SearchK
Can't find what you're looking for?
TranslateL
Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir
School Logo

Our Details

Social Media

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher: Kirsten Buist

Deputy Headteacher: Steph Mander

Inclusion Lead: Lucy Hibbs

School Business Manager: Tim Lintott

EXTENDED SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Cohort Leaders

Year 5 and Year 6: Keesha Carter

Year 3 and Year 4: Brittany Everett

Year 1 and Year 2: Lindsey Dyde

Nursery and Year R: Clare Spence

TEACHERS

Cover Teachers

Elisha Taylor

Charlotte Downie (0.8)

 

Pupil Premium Teachers

Kristina Littlecott (0.8)

Ellen Salisbury (0.8)

Nursery

Teacher: Sonia Ephgrave

LSA: Chantelle Davis

 

Year R - RS

Teacher: Clare Spence 

LSAs: Emma Kendrick & Nicola Moss

 

Year R - RM

Teacher: Adele Meikle

LSAs: Fouad Chentoufi & Dorota Antonczyk

 

Year 1 - 1S

Teacher: Alex Stavrianou

LSA: Mirela Veizaj

 

Year 1 - 1M

Teacher: Hannah Morris

LSAs: Coral Ouniche & Billy Harding

 

Year 2 - 2D

Teacher: Lindsey Dyde

LSA: Navjot Kaur

 

Year 2 - 2G

Teacher: Madison Greer

LSAs: Naila Al-Harassiy & Calum Bressington

 

Year 3 - 3E

Teacher: Brittany Everett

LSAs: Umiya Rahman & Charu Gupta

 

Year 3 - 3S

Teacher: Florence Stone

LSA: Sarah Sherman

Year 3 and Year 4 LSA: Jenny Brown

 

Year 4 - 4T

Teacher: Elizabeth Tarrant

LSA: Aneta Krawczykowska-Zacharczyk

 

Year 4 - 4M

Teacher: Gemima Mills

 

 

Year 5 - 5B

Teacher: Amrin Begum

LSAs: Shahr Bono

 

Year 5 - 5J

Teacher: Riya Jacobs

LSA: Charlotte Clark

Year 5 and Year 6 LSA: Lyn Brayshaw

 

Year 6 - 6C

Teacher: Keesha Carter

LSA: Karen Callaway

 

Year 6 - 6K

Teacher: Hannah Keller

LSAs: Sally Harding & Louise Mellish

 

 

OTHER SCHOOL SUPPORT

SEN Advisory Teacher: Natalie Smith

School Counsellor: Marvis Stewart

 

IT support:

Dan Kronbergs

Josh Fisher

Sam Buxey

OFFICE STAFF

Receptionist & Communication: Deborah Jenkins

Admin Assistant: Jane Harris

Pupil Data & Welfare Assistant: Tina Holman

OTHER STAFF

Breakfast Club / Librarian: Carol Wheeler

Breakfast club assistant: Nicola Moss

SITE STAFF

Site Manager: Ian Bradley

Assistant Site Manager: Steve Hough

 

Cleaners

Jale Bingol

Beatrice Nomo

Naree White

Sylvie Ward

Najmun Nahar

Prisca Kodoj

Anab Dhaqame

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORY STAFF

Midday Supervisors

Najmun Nahar

Preeti Kaur

Carol Wheeler

Anab Dhaqame

Top